Cohabitation was largely compulsory - Irakli Kobakhidze
"Cohabitation was largely compulsory, but it could probably be done in different degree and in different forms," said Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia.
Kobakhidze says that the cohabitation, during which there were two powers in the government, did not bring any positive result for the country and the ruling party .
Irakli Kobakhidze criticizes Georgia"s third president Mikheil Saakashvili and says his position is unacceptable for the Georgian population, which will be reflected in the second round of elections.
"This is the face of Mikheil Saakashvili, this is his face, if you want we can say, this is the rhetoric that is unacceptable to the Georgian society and this attitude, of course, is expressed by our society, including elections, when they will vote In the second round, "said Irakli Kobakhidze.