"Political corpse, poor person" - Opposition responds to Tornike Rizvadze"s threat
"This man is a political corpse today" - so the opponents respond to the threatening of the head of the Adjara government towards the opposition, saying that making aggressive statement by a public official is unacceptable.
According to the opposition, the main problem of Georgian politics is the head of the Georgian Dream, Bidzina Ivanishvili.
"This is the first person in the government of Adjara. This is not a governor, head of the library. This is the first person in the region who uses the word - control blow and revenge. This man is a political corpse today. What he did, indicates that he is a political corpse, "- said Jelal Kikava, head of the NGO" Justice and Democracy Principles". Murman Dumbadze, the founder of the party "Serve Georgia", refers to Tornike Rizvadze as a weak person.
"I have never commented on this young child, I have never commented on the boy, he is such a weak person. The first problem is that he does not have the definition of what the population of Adjara meas when he uses the term - Adjarian people. The problem is not in this young man and young people who run the country. The problem of Georgian politics is Bidzina Ivanishvili, "said Murman Dumbadze, founder of the party" Serve Georgia ".
Tornike Rizvadze, head of Adjara government threatened the opposition with personal revenge and said that he would completely clear the political field from his unacceptable opponents