"The fight against Russian occupation is not the duty of only this organization" - Grigol Vashadze arrived at the village of Atotsi
The leader of the United Opposition, along with other representatives of the united opposition , was in the village of Atotsi.
Grigol Vashadze met with representatives of anti-occupation movement. According to him, the activity of this movement made it possible to stop the borderization.
Vashadze says that it is important to continue the activity of the society.
Grigol Vashadze talked to law enforcers on the spot."This is the first time that the Russian occupation forces` attempt to transfer the border and occupation line into our controlled territory was stopped by this civil society, stopped by Dato Katsarava"s organization and the patriots. De-occupation, the fight against Russian occupation is not the duty of only this organization, it"s the duty of all of us, this is the issue of our national dignity ", - Grigol Vashadze said.
The founder of the anti-occupation movement talked about the importance of politicians" activity. According to Davit Katsarava, he would like to see all high-ranking politicians arrive in the village of Atotsi and join the fight against occupation