Early parliamentary elections and resignation of the government - Opposition will present action plan in a few hours
The United Opposition will present a concrete action plan in a few hours. The opposition leaders made a statement about it at the rally held in front of the parliament building.
It is known that the protest continues.The unchanged requirements are - early parliamentary elections and resignation of the government.
The speeches were held on Rustaveli Avenue till late."
We will have an in-depth discussion with the leaders and formed our action plan. Requirements - Early parliamentary elections, the government should resign because the crime which they committed today is directly proportionate to demand to their resignation and full delegitation of Salome Zurabishvili, "said Giorgi Vashadze, chairman of the political platform" New Georgia "
.According to opposition leaders, the protest will continue peacefully and the fight against the existing government will be principal,
"No one has any illusion that we are going to stay warm at home. The protest will be of different forms. Violence will end and it will end very soon, "said one of the leaders of the UNM Khatia Dekanoidze.