We offer format: Georgia-NATO-Russia - Ada Marshania
We are under the spell of traitors Saakashvili and Bokeria not to speak about Sokhumi, Tskhinvali, Moscow, that means complete isolation, "- Ada Marshania, a member of the Patriots Alliance, said in his address to the legislative body. She responded to Salome Zourabichvili"s report in the parliament.
Ada Marshania read the excerpt from the inauguration of Salome Zourabichvili:"Today, as never Abkhazian language and identity needs protection."
The MP thanked the President for this phrase.According to Ada Marshania, the policy of reconciliation with Sokhumi and Tskhinvali should be carried out.
She offered a new format to the President - Georgia-NATO-Russia.
"About 60 thousand Georgians, 70 thousand Abkhazians live in Abkhazia today, more than 80 thousand Armenian people live there. The Abkhaz and not Abkhaz-Georgian marriages are a common phenomenon in Abkhazia. Sokhumi and Tskhinvali annually celebrate victory over Georgian invaders. Our inactivity will lead to a complete catastrophe. Abkhazians do not speak about unity, nor do we offer them anything. Even a child understands that speaking about any autonomous status either with Sokhumi or Tskhinvali is useless. We must work on another model, other approaches to overcome this very difficult problem. But we do not think about it . In the country in which the two regions are occupied, none of the plenary sessions have been held on this issue. I do not understand such a parliament. I will not accept such parliament.
We are on the verge of war and the government knows how to move, because Russia believes that NATO wants to use the territory of Georgia to attack. We should not cross the red lines to avoid the occupation of a new territory and avoid the new war. We should convince Russia that nobody can and should attack them from Georgia. We need to work on a new format and offer a format - Georgia-NATO-Russia, to create collective security mechanisms in the region and obviously we should start reconciliation with Sokhumi and Tskhinvali, "said Ada Marshania.