Anaklia port is the future security and economy of this country, no one will be able to avoid obligations
Anaklia"s deep-water port is the future of this country - Interior Minister said and said he was ready to answer all the questions related to Mamuka Khazaradze"s statements and about TBC Bank in general.
Giorgi Gakharia once again said that one of the founders of the bank Mamuka Khazaradze used the tribune of the parliament to shift the focus  on other issues.
Gakharia says that no one can escape the responsibilities and he understands the importance of the project of Anaklia port for the country.
"As Vice Prime Minister and former Minister of Economics I know very well what is the deepest port of Anaklia for the future of this country. Today, as the Interior Minister and the representative of law enforcement agencies, I understand very well that Anaklia port is a critical component for our security architecture .Generally, Anaklia"s deep-water port is the future of this country. It is very sad for me that people with scandals, with some conspiracy theories, try to avoid their obligations and thus harm state interests. Anaklia port is the future of this country"s security and economy and nobody will be able to develop any of the conspiracy theories, scandals and gossip in order to avoid obligations taken years ago, "Giorgi Gakharia said.