Prime Minister and the CEC Chairperson are expected in Parliament - MPs prepare for debates
A Prime Minister is expected in Parliament on May 31. Mamuka Bakhtadze will answer questions of MPS at the request of the Faction "European Georgia" in the legislative body.
The visit of Tamar Zhvania, the CEC chairperson, who was summoned by United National Movement is summoned for May 31 as well.
" We will discuss the pension reform. What future does it have and we will speak about results of these regulations,"- says Roman Gotsiridze, the chairman of United National Movement faction.
Giga Bokeria, a member of the parliamentary faction "European Georgia", claims that there will be acute questions and one of the main issues will be funding of party activists.
Davit Chichinadze, the Isani Majoritarian MP believes that the MP"s visit is useless because he is not competent in answering questions.