Davit Usupashvili denies negotiations with Irakli Okruashvili
Davit Usupashvili, the Leader of "Movement for Development" denies negotiations with Irakli Okruashvili. Davit Usupashvili says that he had no negotiations with the former Minister and Irakli Okruashvili contacted him himself.
Davit Usupashvili comments on Irakli Okruashvili"s statement, according to which he asked to be a mediator with Georgian Dream.
Davit Usupashvili recalls that Okruashvili asked him to tell the leaders of Georgian Dream that former Defense Minister was ready to cooperate with the Prosecutor"s Office and instead wanted to settle relations with the ruling team.
Usupashvili says that Okruashvili"s statement was delivered to Prime Minister Gharibashvili and Bidzina Ivanishvili, who said that first of all Okruashvili has to address the Prosecutor"s Office. Usupashvili says that he has no information about further developments.