Davit Dvali and Jarji Akimidzelink detention of Irakli Okruashvili with statements regarding Rustavi 2
``Founders of "Rustavi 2" link the detention of Irakli Okruashvili to statements made by the leader of "Winner Georgia" regarding the broadcasting company.
According to Davit Dvali, despite the fact that Okruashvili"s statements were "nonsense", he links them to his detention.
"Despite the fact that what he said about Rustavi 2 was absurd, absolute nonsense, I see that the link and these activities caused Okruashvili"s detention,"- Dvali says.
Jarji Akimidze reiterates once again that Vano Merabishvili and Adeishvili were holding negotiations with them about the concession of Rustavi 2"s shares.
" At that time we had negotiations with high-ranking officials -Zurab Adeishvili and Vano Merabishvili, have not ever met Kibar Khalvashi. He came to the Notary after becoming a guarantor regarding debts of Rustavi 2,"- Jarji Akimidze said.