New movement! Dignified Georgia! - Mamuka Khazaraze in politics from September
New movement! Dignified Georgia! - Mamuka Khazaradze, founder of TBC Bank.
According to Khazaradze everyone should take care of the development of the country.The businessman said that the country should return its dignity.
"Dignity is first and foremost a struggle for freedom, a struggle for the unity of the homeland and personal freedom. Dignity is the breaking down of idols," - said Khazaradze.
Khazaradze said that the country has great potential, including with regard to youth and emigrants. According to him, the country of small economy has no strategic goal at this stage. Khazaradze criticizes the government and says that the system is repressive towards both for the media and for critical opinion.
"To rebuild the economy, create a fair country, make western choice irreversible, create a state where every citizen will find their rightful place.
Georgians have the talent and strength to do so! Only a group of free, young, honest and professional people can build a strong country !!!
From September!
New movement!
Dignified Georgia!