Precipitous weather is expected in Georgia on March 31. In most regions of the country, unlike the past few days, it will warm up significantly.
The estimated real Gross Domestic Product [GDP] growth rate amounted to 7.7% for February 2025 compared to previous year and the average real GDP growth for January-February 2025 equaled 9.4%, reads the report of GeoStat.
British Airways and EasyJet are entering Georgia, this will contribute to further increasing mobility and further developing tourism in our country. Such a statement made today the Prime Minister of Georgia.
Officers of Tbilisi Police Department’s Main Investigation Division, Didube-Chughureti and Isani-Samgori Police Main Divisions, as a result of operational measures and investigative actions conducted at different times, arrested 4 people on drug charges.
On March 31, the Georgian people rejected Soviet rule, not for a new master, but for true independence and national identity, writes the Speaker of the Georgian Parliament on the social network.
At least 144 people have been killed and 732 others injured in Myanmar following a powerful earthquake, according to the head of the country’s military government, writes Sky News.
Several individuals were arrested at the rally near Parliament, including Elene Khoshtaria, leader of the Droa party.