Murder of teenagers and scandalous footage - Zaza Saralidze demands detention of Mirza Subeliani from Prosecutor"s Office
After the scandalous report of "Saturday Courier", Davit Saralidze"s father, who was killed on Khorava Street, appeals to the Prosecutor"s Office and requests detention of Mirza Subeliani, the former high-ranking official of the same agency.
The case is about the videos taken by surveillance cameras showing  that Mirza Subeliani participated in concealing the evidence of the murder of a teenager .
The exclusively footage r shows how blood stained clothes are thrown into the sewage and it seems that the employee of the Prosecutor"s Office, Mirza Subeliani, is there..
According to the father of Davit Saralidze, Zaza Saralidze, it is clear from the video footage of "Saturday Courier" that Subeliani was involved in covering the crime.
"Mirza Subeliani was absolutely involved in this case confirming her arrival. It confirms this fact that he knew where the murderers were and hid the crime.
This video footage is absolutely contradictory to the testimony which they gave at trial.