"If Ivanishvili captures all posts and everything, there will be new November 7 and maybe even more brutal," - Berdzenishvili
Participants of the events of November 7, 2007, think that the events unfolding on Rustaveli Avenue 11 years ago are not yet investigated.
One of the leaders of the Republican Party Levan Berdzenishvili believes that the main question that should be answered is Bidzina Ivanishvili"s ties with the November 7 developments. Levan Berdzenishvili says that the government does not intend to investigate the events of November 2007 because everyone knows who was financed by whom.
" Georgian Dream has not investigated the November 7 events for the simple reason. They know very well who was where and who was supported and financed by whom. If anyone thinks I have forgotten Bidzina Ivanishvili"s statement that he has paid money...
"For example me, I have not forgotten my speech that Georgian people will not forgive, but based on the outcome of elections I realised that with 600 thousand votes Georgian people said, they forgive after 11 years because they don"t want it to be repeated,"- says Berdzenishvili.