Banners of Aggressive Content in Tbilisi - Name of Political Consultant of Georgian Dream is Mentioned in Violations during Israel"s Election Campaign
Moshe Klughaft , the political consultant of "Georgian Dream" was involved in the violations revealed during Israel"s election campaign. It is about the links of Moshe Klughaft and Tamar Zanderberg with violations revealed in connection to the funding of the party "Meretz". The State Audit has started to study the case
According to the article, Zanderberg has initially denied any links with Moshe Klughaft and said that she did not work with him. While later admitted that she had been consulted by him for free during the campaign.
That"s why the issue of an investigation of the financial violations appeared on the agenda. The scandalous statements were made by Klughaft"s colleagues as well.
Banners of aggressive content have already appeared in Tbilisi. Opposition parties say that " Georgian Dream" uses these banners saving Salome Zurabishvilis .