We gather in Philarmony ... Now is the time to organize and continue the fight, to move to more intensive phase - Mikheil Saakashvili
The third president of Georgia, Mikheil Saakashvili, calls on supporters to come to the Philharmony and discuss an action plan.
Mikheil Saakashvili speaks about the results of the second round of the presidential election and the violations revealed. According to the third president, it is necessary to protect all votes.
Saakashvili says that with the representatives of United Opposition, the population should decide what to do.
According to him, today is a decisive period for the country and it is time to act.
" We gather in Philarmony at 18:00. I want to tell people, it is not a time for mourning. Now is time to organize and continue fight, move it to more active phase. We are losing our homeland, it is a decisive period. United opposition will discuss at 18:00 ar Philarmoniy and I will join you with Skype, so far, and we will decide where are we going on the next stage,"- said Mikheil Saakashvili.