UNM boycotts Zurabishvili
The President of Georgia is expected in the Parliament. Salome Zourabichvili will be presented as the President in the legislative body for the first time.
As it is known, her speech will go without debates. The President will not be asked questions according to the new regulations.
"National Movement" will not attend the session. Members of the parliamentary opposition refuse to listen to the president because they think that Salome Zourabichvili is an illegitimate president.
As for "European Georgia," whether they will attend the meeting will soon be known.
"Salome Zourabichvili has no democratic legitimate mandate, she is the president appointed by Ivanishvili,, the elections through which she became the President of Georgia were not the democratic elections.
"This election has caused a huge blow to the interests of our country on the international arena and the democratic future of our country. That"s why we refuse to listen to the appointed President of Georgia in our legislative body," said Salome Samadashvili.