Garibashvili"s return and Tsulukiani"s possible dismissal- opposition believes that the government is in agony
Possible governmental changes in the ruling party - presumably, the minister of justice will resign, and maybe one of the agencies may be entrusted to Irakli Gharibashvili, who came for the second time in politics.Ongoing political developments and possible governmental changes were discussed in the "Weekly Accents" program.
Opposition parties say that the government is in agony. According to Zaal Udumashvili, one of the leaders of the National Movement, Garibashvili"s politics will be a wrong step because he was one of the most negative figures during his tenure as a PM.According to him, Bidzina Ivanishvili"s team will again attack the opposition.
According to the members of "European Georgia", Bidzina Ivanishvili, the chairman of the "Georgian Dream", does not understand the demands of the public and is trying to solve the existing problems in the country with the return of the forgotten staff.
According to Elene Khoshtaria, Irakli Gharibashvili"s return could not bring "Georgian Dream" out of the crisis.