We have a concrete formula to end this trouble called Ivanishvili - "New Georgia" is preparing for the congress
Members of the New Georgia are preparing for the second congress.
The party will begin meeting with supporters and party members at 14:00, at the hotel" Biltmore ". It is planned to discuss several issues, including the introduction of new party types. The main political message of the party is to unite around the common ideas of the opposition spectrum and defeat by the joint forces Bidzina Ivanishvili"s regime.
"We will evaluate the way we have passed since 2016. Second, we will talk about the problems that are in the country today. Third, we will talk about the ways of solving this together with our partner opposition parties because we are in the broader opposition union "Strength is in Unity" and "New Georgia" is one of the initiators of this unity. We have a concrete formula to end this trouble once and for all, "- said the head of" New Georgia "Giorgi Vashadze.