Tsotne Ebralidze took the post of co-investment fund Chairperson
Tsotne Ebralidze was appointed as the head of the Co-investment Fund. Tea Jokhadze, will take the post of the deputy chief executive officer, who has been the Managing Director since 2013.
Tsotne Ebralidze has served as Director of Tourism Development Fund of Georgia since 2018 and at the same time has been working as Director of Tourism and Real Estate Direction of Georgian Co-investment Fund since 2013.
Former head of the fund Giorgi Bachiashvili has moved to the position of the Chairman of the Advisory Board of the Fund.
Courier talked to Giorgi Bachiashvili, former head of the Co-investment Fund several hours ago. Bachiashvili denied his resignation.
"I have not resigned yet ," he replied to the question of "Courier" whether he had resigned as the manager of the foundation. Bachiashvili confirmed that certain amendments are planned in the foundation, which he said would be in the near future.