"There was presented a future" GD "orbit," part of the opposition parties did not come to the presentation of "Georgian Dream"
Parties who came to the event today are the political subjects that Bidzina Ivanishvili plans to form a coalition with, said leaders of political forces who did not attend the presentation of the ruling party today. In the ranks of such parties were the forces within the United Opposition, as well as the "European Georgia", "Republicans" and "Free Democrats ."
According to the member of the National Committee of the Republic Party, Davit Berdzenishvili, the present "GD" orbit was present at today"s presentation.
Gigi Ugulava, General Secretary of the "European Georgia", is convinced that this fact will lead to sharp reactions of those who took part in the events of June 20 and got injured.
"I am convinced that for many people who were injured it was unpleasant and unacceptable, it would have caused a very strong reaction," Ugulava said.
Opponents of the ruling team believe that the "Georgian Dream" will use all the resources to get other parties in their plans.
Akaki Minashvili, a member of the United National Movement says that the Georgian Dream is a political leper and united with them is not beneficial.
"Georgian Dream" will try to make certain parties with money and other influences play their game, but I would like to tell everyone that "Georgian Dream" is a political leper today and it is very unprofitable to join them because "Georgian Dream" is a political party that has brought the country to the abyss and the political party, that brought Gavrilov and then punished the citizens of Georgia, "- said the MP.
Georgian Dream" has begun consultations with political parties about the transition to the proportional electoral system. The presentation was held on this issue by the ruling party today.