"Coalition government is inevitable, it may be formed around Mamuka Khazaradze"s movement" - Gia Khukhashvili
A Coalition Government - Analysts are convinced that the 2020 parliamentary elections, which will be carried out by the proportional system, will be completed by forming of the coalition government.
Political scientist Gia Khukhashvili does not exclude that the formation of the coalition government will take place. According to him, third power might be Mamuka Khazaradze"s newly created public movement.
"The coalition government is inevitable. It"s hard to say who is going to organize the coalition government, especially if we are talking about alternative political centres.
During the election of 2020, the golden key will be in the hands of a third power. It will not be in the hands of "Georgian Dream" or "United National Movement". Someone will have this golden key and there will be a manoeuvre. This may be Mamuka Khazaradze"s platform," - said Gia Khukhashvili.
At today"s briefing, the Prime Minister of Georgia did not exclude the chance of forming a coalition government in terms of proportional elections.