These are people who want war, destabilization - Archil Talakvadze criticizes the opposition
"This part of the opposition behaves shamefully," - says the speaker of the parliament. Archil Talakvadze assesses statements, made by the opposition regarding illegal borderization in the village of Gugutiantkari.
For Talakkvadze the criticism of opposition party leaders, who call on the government to be more active, is unacceptable.
Talakvadze says the opposition acts against the interests of the state and does not fight with the occupation.
"Instead of supporting our government, our people and the interests of our country so that we can all stand together against occupation in peace, development and using international diplomacy in order to ensure the security and peace f our country, instead of this, a specific part of the opposition, behaves disgracefully, "- said Archil Talakvadze.
Talakvadze criticizes the opposition for illegal borderizarion in the country.
" How can we speak about de-occupation, when exactly because of the political provocations of these people the occupation is being promoted, Russia"s positions are strengthening on the occupied territories ”, Said Talakvadze.