Irma Inashvili threatens the Government with a revolution
Irma Inashvili threatens the Government with a revolution. According to the leader of the “Alliance of Patriots”, if the prediction of Irakli Kobakhidze"s about the elections (60% to “Georgian Dream” and 20-20% to opposition) come true, it means that election will be falsified.
As she said, the “Georgian Dream” will receive a corresponding response by the public protest.
"I want to tell the “Georgian Dream”, to its ruling elite and individual leaders. If you dare to write 60% in the 2020 election, and 20% for Saakashvili and Bokeria political groups, we, the “Georgian Patriots”, will start a real revolution. I declare it with full responsibility. These will not be just the protests. It will be a real revolution and a real protest, a real reaction of the Georgian people to the results that are pre-publicized by Kobakhidze", - said Irma Inashvili at a briefing.
The leader of the “Alliance of Patriots” also spoke about the creation of a parliamentary coalition. Inashvili claims that for the “Georgian Dream” didn’t offered then a partnership.