The murder case of teenagers - the list of people to be questioned bythe Investigation Commission is known
The list of persons who are to be questioned by the investigative commission on the murder of teenagers on Khorava Street is known.
As a result of voting at the session held today, family members of the teenagers killed will be interrogated in the first place.
After Saralidze and Dadunashvili, the investigative commission will question family lawyers. The Commission will summon the Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia, his deputy Natia Mezvrishvili and Minister of Justice Tea Tsulukiani.
Former Chief Prosecutor Irakli Shotadze, his deputy and currently Chief Prosecutor Mamuka Vasadze, prosecutors of the case, Mikheil Shakulashvili and his deputy will be interviewed.
In addition, Mirza Subeliani and Merab Morchadze, as well as Mikheil Kalandia will be questioned by the investigative commission..
The commission will summon and question juveniles, investigators and experts of the case. As it is known, the principle of sequence is not established.
Today it became known that Public Defender will be involved in the work of the Temporary Parliamentary Investigative Commission. Nino Lomjaria will also be interviewed within the investigative commission. Manana Turkadze, director of the school # 51 will also be interviewed.
Investigative commission sessions will be held this week.