"I want Tsulukiani to stay" - Gia Gachechiladze
Consultations are underway at the office of "Georgian Dream". The party members discuss candidacies on positions of the cabinet members. Reportedly Mamuka Bakhtadze, the candidate for the position of the MP supports a small concept of government.
Which means that several ministries may be united. There is a difference of opinions in the parliamentary majority regarding possible government changes and the selection of new ministers.
One part considers that a small concept of the government is acceptable, and some believe that the existing ministries should be divided.
"We were against the unification of the Ministries of Environment Protection and Agriculture. I will raise this issue again, but this will not happen now.
And I want Tea Tsulukiani to stay. Because she has launched a serious process in the Hague and has to bring the issue of investigation of the Russian-Georgian war to the end, "said Giorgi Gachechiladze, chairman of the parliamentary faction" Georgian Dream - Greens ".