Unsuccessful and perspectiveless opposition tries to discredit Bidzina Ivanishvili - Bakhtadze speaks about Ivanishvili"s interview
The Prime Minister started his traditional Tuesday briefing with discussing Bidzina Ivanishvili"s video. According to mamuka Bakhtadze, Ivanishvili made right accents. Bakhtadze plans to present new concrete initiatives to solve problems with bank loans in the nearest future.
"Yes, bank debts remain an important challenge. You know that we are working very actively in this direction and you know that we have taken the first steps, but this is not enough. In the nearest future we will offer new initiatives to society, "Bakhtadze said.
The Prime Minister responded to the assessments, which followed the interview of Bidzina Ivanishvili. According to Bakhtadze, the main aim of the opposition is to discredit Ivanishvili personally. Bakhtadze does not understand, which politician cannot agree with a politician.
"Despite the fact that Bidzina Ivanishvili"s interview was very critical regarding the government"s work, the unsuccessful and perspectiveless oppositio continues personal attacks on Bidzina Ivanishvili," Bakhtadze said.