Salome Zourabichvili as President is a very funny phenomenon for "Georgian Dream" itself
Salome Zourabichvili has wanted to be a Presidency for a long time - Gia Khukhashvili asserts. The political expert says that Zourabichvili has applied to him in 2012 to help him in this case. The experts think that if the "Georgian Dream" will support Salome Zourabichvili, she will not be an independent candidate and the opposition will have a chance to win the presidential race.
"The Georgian Dream"s rhetoric that they support the opposition is rediculous , because Salome Zourabichvili has long been an activist of the" Georgian Dream ". It is interesting what kind of financial scheme she will take part in,"- says Khukhashvili
Nodar Kharshiladze, the founder of the Georgian Strategic Analysis Center, explains that Salome Zourabichvili has never made statements against the "Georgian Dream" in case she is nominated as a candidate, she can not be independent.