Second round of elections - Consultations with Salome Zurabishvili"s and Bidzina Ivanishvili"s involvement continue
Consultations for the second tour of the Presidential elections are underway in the office of "Georgian Dream". As members of the ruling team say, Bidzina Ivanishvili and Salome Zurabishvili are also involved in the consultations.
Irakli Zarkua, the Chairman of Tbilisi City Council Property Management and Finance and Budget Commission says that Salome Zurabishvili"s victory is the main topic of discussions.
"Traditionally, we continue our party work where the leaders of the party and the heads of all relevant bodies of the party structures are assembled. We discuss how to win confidently in the second round,"- Irakli Zarkua said.
Zaza Khutsishvili, the first Deputy Chairman of the Parliamentary Committee for Environment Protection and Natural Resources states that after the announcement of the second round of elections , the ruling party will actively launch a campaign.
Levan Gogichaishvili confirms Bidzina Ivanishvili"s participation in the consultations .