Bidzina Ivanishvili replaces Zurabishvili"s photos on election banners - Prime Minister comments on the developments
The photos of Bidzina Ivanishvili and Irakli Kobakhidze instead of Salome Zurabishvili on the new banners of the Presidential candidate.
On some billboards represent the name and surname of the presidential candidate, but photos of the founder of the Georgian Dream or the Chairman of Parliament.
A journalist of " Courier" asked the Prime Minister about the new billboards. According to Mamuka Bakhtadze, Bidzina Ivanishvili is involved in pre-election processes.
"Do you think it is strange that Georgian Dream supports Salome Zurabishvili in the second round as in the first round and is involved in the pre-election process as its founder, Bidzina Ivanishvili? Have not you seen Salome Zurabishvili"s billboards somewhere else? " - Mamuka Bakhtadze said.
The Minister of Healthcare also commented on the new billboards. According to Davit Sergeenko, apart from new banners, Salome Zurabishvili"s picture is on many billboards.
" I saw Salome Zurabishvili"s many billboards on my way here. As about Bidzina Ivanishvili, he is a Georgian citizen he can express his opinion," said Davit Sergeenko.