Majority of the population is bankrupted and the whole country is pawned- Giorgi Vashadze
The plan of the government to overcome the excessive bank liabilities - the opposition responds to the plan that the Prime Minister has to present today. Head of the election headquarters of the United Opposition presidential candidate speaks about the current situation in the country.
Giorgi Vashadze says that the country is facing economic crisis and the population is actually bankrupt.
"The problem that is in Georgia today is that the majority of the country"s population is actually bankrupt. Over 600 thousand people have applied to the pawnshop, ie, the whole country, people are pawned, "- Giorgi Vashadze said.
The Prime Minister will present a plan to overcome the problem. The nformation about the program has become known from the statement of the Secretary General of "Georgian Dream".
Kakhi Kaladze had to make an announcement after the presidential candidate of the United Opposition addressed the government, parliament and the National Bank with a simlar initiative.
Kakhi Kaladze accused the United Opposition of creating panic.