"We have not yet won the elections yet and Georgian Dream has already made such steps - Giorgi Vashadze
The opposition comments on a decision of the Georgian government, according to which the debt of more than 600 thousand citizens, which don"t exceed 2000 GEL from December 15 will be annulled and they will be removed from the blacklist.
Giorgi Vashadze, the Head of Grigol Vashadze"s headquarters believes that the government has decided to annul debts in fear of defeat in the presidential elections.
That"s why Vashadze calls on citizens to support the opposition presidential candidate in order to make the government take effective steps in the future.
"We have such initiative for a long time and for a long time we say that the country"s economy is suspended, because those, who have to be economically active and create the economy are bankrupt because of the wrong state policy. Second, we have specific offers in this direction.
Third, We have not yet won the elections yet and Georgian Dream already has to make such steps. If we really want them to fulfil their promises, it is necessary for Grigol Vashadze to win the elections, "said Giorgi Vashadze.