Fake IDs and attempt to use them - Giorgi Vashadze speaks of violations
"Georgian Dream" uses all the methods and means that we talked about before the elections, "said Giorgi Vashadze, head of the headquarters of Grigol Vashadze"s headquarters," New Georgia "at the briefing.
According to Giorgi Vashadze, the violations recorded in the elections today are a criminal offense.
"We revealed the first fake IDs in Vake polling stations N 2and 14 in the name of Davit Shengelia and Zura Chakvetadze, born in 1948 and registered in Kipshidze number five. theseare ID cards with different photos. This is a falsification of the document and we demand immediate investigationand launching of the criminal case, "Vashadze said.
According to Giorgi Vashadze, violations have already been observed in the regions too. According to him, ballot papers were taken out in Marneuli. According to him, a member of the commission was outside the presinct with signature journal and the citizens sign the ballot papers outside which are later put in the envelope..
Vashadze also says that massive manipulation is underway with portable boxes. Vashadze notes that there were violations in Kutaisi.