Espionage networks, terrorism, threats from Russia and murder of Tatunashvili - Grigol Liluashvili will answer the questions of MPs
Grigol Liluashvili, the deputy head of the State Security Service delivers a speech about 2017 report to the parliament.
Three Committees will listen to the report at the sitting. The Document was published on April 3rd and Russia and its annexation process are named as the main threat.
The parliamentary majority expects answers on three main questions.
" European Georgia" wants to know more about the anti-terrorist special operation carried out Tbilisi. The parliamentary minority is interested in how the terrorist group of Chataev has entered the territory of Georgia and if they have patrons in the country.
Besides the issue of combating terrorism, the parliamentary minority demands to name all the spies and networks that work to strengthen Russian influence in Georgia.
UNM says that they want to know if there is an informal governance in Georgia and if it is a problem. According to Giorgi Baramidze, the situation in the country has deteriorated in almost all directions.
The parliamentary majority says that details of a fight against terrorism are interesting as well.
Archil Talakvadze, the member of the Parliamentary majority claims that the threat from the occupied territories, as well as the work of anti-terrorist activities, is interesting for him.