Time of meeting of the ruling team is unknown yet - Gia Khukhashvili compares Georgian Dream"s lawmakers with pupils remaining in class alone
The time and place of the meeting of the parliamentary majority is unknown. The meeting, which has to review problems of the rulng team divided into two parts has been postponed several times.
Part of the "Georgian Dream" members are demanding that the former prime minister be present at the meeting, but it is not clear whether the former prime minister will attend the meeting of the majority. According to "Courieri" information, he has not contacted any of the opposing teams.
Bidzina Ivanishvili"s former adviser, Gia Khukhashvili, compares the Georgian Dream"s lawmakers with the students remaining in the classroom alone without a teacher, in this case the former PM. Khukhashvili says that it is impossible to solve the conflict in the ruling party without Ivanishvili"s involvement.
Davit Chichinadze, who is known for noisy statements, has not appeared in the Parliament today, but his latest comments were the main topic of the legislative body.
"Georgian Dream" is divided into three parts - so called Rebels, new faces and neutrals.