President"s Speech and Debates - Giorgi Margvelashvili is expected in parliament tomorrow
The Parliament is waiting for the President of Georgia tomorrow. Giorgi Margvelashvili will presents the last report in his tenure as the president.
Despite the confrontation, it is known that the Prime Minister and other members of the cabinet will attend the speech of the head of state. The procedures, according to which the debates should be held after Margvelashvili"s report. nclude the MPs not united in factions and then the fraction representatives.
"We considered it would be right to have the debate, because this is the last speech of the president," Giorgi Kakhiani said.
Members of the "European Georgia" are going to focus on the current situation in the country. The party also speak about the alleged reasons why the Georgian Dream wanted to hold debates.
"In this debate " European Georgia "will ask questions about the government first of all how they are going to handle these challenges. President"s report is a good ground for such debates. "Georgian Dream" is supposed to attack the president and therefore agreed to the debate, "said Sergi Kapanadze