President is expected for debate in the legislative body tomorrow
President of the country is expected for debate in the legislative body tomorrow. The majority have already announced that debates with Giorgi Margvelashvili will be particularly critical. Ivanishvili"s team promises Margvelashvili hard and politically interesting Wednesday.
The Courier source from the Georgian Dream states that the party leaders have two versions of the speech, critical and neutral. Which will be released tomorrow from the parliamentary tribune depends on the content of the last report of this fourth president. If Margvelashvili criticizes the Georgian Dream"s team, the answer will be appropriate. Now the majority of 116 MPs are waiting for the midday ofMay 2 when the president will deliver his report.
The opposition will use the political debates for criticizing the Georgian Dream. From the parliamentary tribune tomorrow, party members will recall everything from unfulfilled promises to the court system.
The President has an hour for an annual speech according the Parliamentary Regulations.
Giorgi Margvelashvili will focus on current developments and government`s foreign policy.