Ruling team members are convinced that Strasbourg will make an objective decision
A Historical court trial is underway in the European Court - Members of the ruling team say that the Ministry of Justice has provided solid arguments in order for Strasbourg to make an objective decision.
Irakli Sesiashvili, the chairman of the Parliamentary Defense and Security Committee compares today"s situation to the Cold War period.
"Today"s situation relates to the conditions of the Cold War, where the civilized world uses all means to put pressure on Russia," said Sesiashvili.
Giorgi Volski, the Deputy Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia from "Georgian Dream" criticizes opponents and says that they may not be pleased with the decision of the European Court.
"It is politically important to win this issue. With regard to the part of the enforcement, we are not alone, the international community has this leverage, "Volski said.
Sozar Subari, the Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees is convinced that the Strasbourg Court will adopt a resolution in favour of the State of Georgia.