Stop violence, never be the Russian back yard - representatives of political parties gather at the parliament building
Representatives of political parties are gathering at the parliament building. They will hold consultations, after which the action plan will be announced.
Organizer of the rally Zviad Kuprava said Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze, who was killed in Khorava Street will be involved in consultation.
Sergo Ratiani, a member of "European Georgia" who is already at the Parliament building, spoke about the cooperation with the opposition in the live broadcast of "Courier".
"We have with Zaza Saralidze from the beginning. After consultation we will speak about the details, now we will join the requirements that were voiced at the rallies but we also have demands that all leverage should be used so that no point is left where the government will not be pressured. Total pressure should be everywhere and in everything, "said Sergo Ratiani.
Shota Malashkhia, the chairman of the "Christian-Conservative Party of Georgia", came to the front of the Parliament building.
"Nowadays we have decided to stop the violence and never be the Russian back yard, which Ivanishvili wants us to be, "Malashkhia said.