It is the first time in the history of democratic development of Georgia when an investigative commission is headed by a minority - Pruidze
"This is the first case in the history of Georgia"s democratic development, when an Investigative Commission, headed by the parliamentary minority is set up in the legislative body,"- says Irina Pruidze, the member of " Georgian Dream" while speaking about the temporary investigative commission in the Parliament .
Irina Pruidze positively evaluates the establishment of a temporary investigative commission regarding the investigation of the bloody murder on Khorava street and says that it is unprecedented step.
The temporary investigative commission started to work o today. The members of the commission, which will be headed by Sergi Kapanadze, the member of " European Georgia" are already known.