Zaza Saralidze declares mistrust to Eka Beselia, a member of parliamentary investigative commission
Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze, one of the teenagers killed in Khorava Street in Tbilisi, expresses distrust to one member of parliamentary temporary investigative commission, MP of the ruling team,Eka Beselia.
Saralidze criticized the statement of Eka Beselia, who accused Zaza Saralidze of political speculation.
In spite of this, Saralidze will attend the first session of the Investigative Commission and will provide to all members of the commission the information about the murder of his son.
The Investigative Commission for the murder of teenagers will be assembled tomorrow and will agree on the action plan.
It is already known that the investigative commission will have questions with Irakli Shotadze, Mirza Subeliani, Tea Tsulukiani and other senior government officials. The chairman of the Investigative Commission and the representatives of the third sector stated that the legal and political responsibility of these individuals has been revealed.
The Investigation Commission will appeal to the investigative agency tomorrow to demand specific evidence. The next week they will start questioning former or current high-ranking officials.
The first session of the commission will be held tomorrow at 13:00.