Chairman of Parliamentary Investigative Commission to meet parents of teenagers killed in Khorava Street and their lawyers
Chairperson of the temporary parliamentary commission studying murder case in Khorava Street in Tbilisi will meet the parents of the killed teenagers and their lawyers.
Sergi Kapanadze will interact with Saralidze and Dadunashvili"s family members separately.
According to the attorneys, it is possible to discover unknown facts at this meeting.
Families of killed teenagers declare confidence in the parliamentary commission - one of the exceptions is Eka Beselia, who is not trusted by Zaza Saralidze.
"If will provide any details about this case. I will give official details and inform about the unofficial details. The Parliamentary Commission should disclose the investigators, the experts, the prosecutors who tried to falsify the case.
Mrs. Eka Beselia should not be in the commission. The person who directly accused me of being a politicially manipulated, how I can trusther, "- Zaza Saralidze said.