It is not far from here to CEC , we will not let them to steal voices - United Opposition
"We"ve been repeating these for three months - we will win this election" - the first comment of the United Opposition presidential candidate Grigol Vashadze after the publication of the results of the Edison Research"s exit polls.
Opposition parties say that they will protect every vote and will not let steal even one vote .
"The ruling party knows perfectly that there are democratic instruments in a democratic society in order to bring people"s will to the government. I personally promise you that I will protect every vote...
I warn CEC once again ,Dear Commission Members, remember that fraud or falsification of elections is criminal offense. Bidzina Ivanishvili will not protect you, Bidzina Ivanishvili will protect himself only, "Grigol Vashadze said.
One of the leaders of the United Opposition presented a protocol, which already had the signature of all the members of the Commission , except the representative of the United Opposition.
Giorgi Vashadze says that the government is mobilized tofraud elections, but the opposition will not allow them to do it.
One of the leaders of " United National Movement" Zaal Udumashvili says that the United Opposition has representatives in all polling stations and will efend the votes.