Zaza Saralidze left the hospital
Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze, who was killed in Khorava Street in Tbilisi, left the Ingorokva clinic.
Saralidze was detained on October 26 at Rustaveli Avenue and was taken to the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Zaza Sarlidze became ill and was taken to hospital where he stayed up to present.
Zaza Saralidze made a brief comment after leaving the hospital. According to him, the ralles will be continued on Rustaveli Avenue.
The court does not know exactly when, but his case is supervised not by the Chief Prosecutor"s Office but the Kvemo Kartli Prosecutor"s Office. The ministry claims that the murder case of Khorava Street is being investigated and they do not want the public to have questions.
Saralidze declares distrust to the Prosecutor"s Office and says that the fight will continue to punish the murderers of his son.
Zaza Saralidze was charged under the Article 353rd Prima of the Criminal Code of Georgia. Preliminary detention against him is not used and the court freed him. According to the current information, the Prosecutor"s Office demands a bail.