"Dream" will try to apply twice as much fraud, we should confrontit with three times more mechanisms so that they cannot do this - Giorgi Vashadze
The opposition starts active preparation for the second round of elections. In the United Opposition believe that the ruling party is planning unprecedented fraud in the second round of elections and the only way to win is to unite and maximally mobilize.
It has already been decided that the united Coordination Office of the opposition will be also created.
Chairman of the "New Georgia", head of the election headquarter of Grigol Vashadze, Giorgi Vashadze calls on the opposition parties to unite and expresses readiness for consultation.
"The door is open to everybody and every political force who is ready to meet us, we will talk to everyone, we will communicate with everyone," Vashadze said.
Giorgi Vashadze does not exclude the attempted fraud by the ruling party in the second round and says that the opposition will mobilize to avoid it.