Discussion about presidential candidate in ruling party has not yet begun
Discussions about the presidential candidate in the ruling party have not yet begun - the members of the "Georgian Dream" made the statement after the meeting of the faction yesterday. The MPs discussed issues related to the spring session, including the draft laws on drug policy and labor safety.
According to the representatives of the "Georgian Dream", the position of the faction members on the draft laws coincides with each other.
"With regard to labor safety, the fraction agreed that we will be very principled here, because we need to quickly resolve that the safety norms and take responsibility for what is happening," said Chairman of "Georgian Dream" Mamuka Mdinaradze.
Leader of the parliamentary majority, Faction "Georgian Dream" Archil Talakvadze states that the majority is working on a drug-dealing model that reduces the problem of drugs in the country and promotes a healthy lifestyle.