Tatunashvili"s murder case - the ruling team registered the resolution
The parliamentary majority registered the resolution, demanding the transfer of Archil Tutunashvili"s body killed in the occupied Tskhinvali prison.
According to the leader of the parliamentary majority, one of the main demands is to allow special representatives to protect human rights in the occupied territories.
According to Archil Talakvadze, the parliamentary majority imposes full responsibility for Archil Tatunashvili"s life on Russia.
"Archil Tatunashvili"s life is a matter of national importance, it is not the issue of agenda of any particular party, so naturally these demands have universal support, "said Archil Talakvadze, the leader of the parliamentary majority.
Georgian Dream plans to present a resolution on Monday"s bureau session and have it approved at the first plenary session.