"Yes, Tea Tsulukiani should stay" - the ruling team plans to consult with the Prime Minister regarding the composition of the government
"Georgian Dream" will hold consultations with the Prime Minister regarding the new government. As Tamar Chugoshvili, the First Deputy Chairman of the Parliament states, after the consultations the Prime Minister will nominate the composition of a new cabinet. The Vice-Speaker does not specify whether Tea Tsulukiani remains in office, but says that the changes are mainly related to the economic team.
"I think he will represent the new cabinet members on Wednesday, we should expect it in mid-week and then the committee hearings will start. I can not tell you anything about the composition yet, "Tamar Chugoshvili says.
The member of the ruling team Mirian Tsiklauri has sympathized with Tea Tsulukiani.
" She was the minister who had fought for justice for many years before her appointment at the office. She did a lot to restore the justice during her term at the office, But many things have still to be done in this direction, "said Mirian Tsiklauri.
Unlike colleagues, Davit Chichinadze is against Tea Tsulukiani"s appointment. He says he has not changed his position regarding this.