Tea Tsulukiani Responds to Kumsishvili-Alavidze"s Interrogation
"I am a political official and I"m not to investigative and study any investigative case," Tea Tsulukiani responded to the interrogation of former Minister of Infrastructure and former Vice PM.
The Minister of Justice says that she wishes success to every person to whom the investigation has or will have questions in the future.
Tea Tsulukiani also responds to the opposition"s assessment that the persecution of Giorgi Kvirikashvili"s personnel has started and Dimitri Kumsishvili and Zurab Alavidze investigation is linked to that.
"We must adapt to a normal legal state process. Accordingly, the opposition should define what it wants. When they ask that the investigator asks questions and the investigator starts asking these questions, then the opposition should no longer be concerned because it turns out that there is a state in this country. The state, which is developing, which is getting stronger and this should make happy the opposition nd not only the ruling party, "Tea Tsulukiani said.