Estonia is our strong partner and supporter - President
The President of Georgia and the First Lady attended the reception held in the frames of visit of the President of Estonia..
The Presidents of both countries addressed guests at the event organized by the Estonian Embassy and talked about Georgian and Estonian relations.
Heads of the countries viewed the exhibition dedicated to the 25th anniversary of diplomatic relations.
"We are cooperating with the country that is our strong partner and supporter; Georgia and Estonia are committed to freedom and democratic values. This visit is also special because Georgia known for its own hospitality tradition, has received an important lesson from Estonian friends. This is the first time in my experience when the guests hosts the host. Let me reveal a diplomatic secret- yesterday`s dinner was entirely led by the Estonian side, which knows Georgian tradition, sometimes even better than us, " - said Margvelashvili.