Attempt to further integrate the region into Russia - Zurab Abashidze speaks about Moscow visit of so called President of South Ossetia
One of the main topics of the next meeting of Abashidze-Karasin in Prague today is the visit to Moscow of so-called president of South Ossetia.
Georgian Prime Minister"s Special Representative for Relations with Russia Zurab Abashidze plans to fix Georgia"s position regarding Anatoli Bibilov`s visit to Moscow and occupied territories once again during negotiations with Grigory Karasin.
"Besides the violation of international law, our territorial integrity and sovereignty, this is another attempt to further integrate this region into Russia. In addition, Russia creates the feeling that these regions are independent states and it has no prospects, "- Zurab Abashidze said.